| 中文版 English
全球拍卖首页 > Christie's UK > 古董艺术品拍卖

古董艺术品拍卖

英国 北京时间
05月23日 下午5点30分 开拍 / 05月21日 下午3点 截止委托
场次与拍卖公司信息 点击展开+
Christie's UK
地址: 8 King Street St. James 's
邮编: SW1Y 6QT
This spring Christie’s is delighted to offer for sale works of art collected by the scions of three dealing dynasties, each in business at the centre of the international art market for almost a century. With their focus on rarity, quality and provenance, each of these dealers is renowned in their respective field, celebrated for seeking out treasures and presenting beautiful works of art with new research and fresh perspective. In each case the second or third generation of their family’s business, many of these works of art are items that they have lived with for many years at home. This sale includes a colourful and diverse ‘menagerie’ of Chinese and Japanese animals and birds, executed in porcelain, bronze, cloisonné enamel and exquisite lacquer – exotic works of ‘Export’ art from Asia which have been treasured since the 17th century across Europe and later in North America. These rare works of art from Asia were not only highly prized in themselves but were also ‘enhanced’ on arrival in Europe with mounts designed to elevate their precious nature, and there are several beautiful ormolu-mounted Asian objects included in this sale, from each of the dealers represented. Furniture and works of art by some of the most celebrated French craftsmen and factories of the late 17th, 18th and early 19th centuries, including André-Charles Boulle, RVLC (Lacroix), Jean-Henri Riesener, Pierre Gouthiere and Pierre-Philippe Thomire feature in this sale, alongside Savonnerie panels, porphyry vases and over twenty clocks. — Ce printemps, découvrez une collection diversifiée d'œuvres d'art rassemblées par trois dynasties de marchands qui sont au centre du marché de l'art depuis près d'un siècle. Réputés pour leur œil avisé, ces marchands sont recherchés à l'échelle internationale pour leur capacité à découvrir de magnifiques œuvres d'art admirées pour leur provenance et rareté. Collectionneurs passionnés, bon nombre des objets proposés à la vente ont résidé dans leurs foyers pendant des générations. Parcourez une «ménagerie» vibrante d'animaux et d'oiseaux chinois et japonais, exécutés en porcelaine, bronze, émail cloisonné et laque. Une célébration des arts décoratifs français, les pièces maîtresses incluent des meubles réalisés par des artisans les plus importants de la fin du 17e, du 18e et du début du 19e siècle, tels que Boulle, Riesener, Gouthière et Thomire, aux côtés d'une collection de plus de vingt-cinq horloges, de panneaux de Savonnerie et de superbes objets montés en bronze doré. Venez visiter l'exposition de la vente ouverte gratuitement dans nos galeries de King Street, du 17 au 22 mai.

17 May 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

18 May 12:00 PM – 5:00 PM

19 May 12:00 PM – 5:00 PM

20 May 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

21 May 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM

22 May 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

伦敦
该拍场平台不代收保证金,参拍请咨询客服
落槌价 佣金比率
0 -700,000 26.00% + VAT
700,000 - 4,500,000 20.00% + VAT
4,500,000 - 以上 14.50% + VAT
竞价区间 加价幅度

共有247 件拍品
起拍价 0 委托价 1,000 英镑
起拍价 0 委托价 2,000 英镑
起拍价 0 委托价 2,000 英镑
起拍价 0 委托价 4,000 英镑
起拍价 0 委托价 4,000 英镑
起拍价 0 委托价 1,500 英镑
起拍价 0 委托价 8,000 英镑
起拍价 0 委托价 7,000 英镑
共有247 件拍品